Slide 7
Slide 8
Thumbnail 7
Thumbnail 8

Serene Beachside Villa Leasehold in Echo Beach, Canggu - Walking Distance to the Beach

Rp 4.430.000.000

Rp 44.300.000/ Sqm

Rp 177.200.000/ Year

Description

Warranty: 6-month warranty

This beautifully crafted 2-level villa in Echo Beach, Canggu offers a refined blend of modern tropical design and functional living, making it an exceptional choice for both lifestyle buyers and investors. Set on 100 sqm of land with a 125 sqm building size, the property features 2 spacious bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms, a guest toilet, and a thoughtfully designed semi-open living area that seamlessly connects to the private pool creating a relaxed yet elegant atmosphere ideal for Bali living.

Designed for comfort and convenience, the villa includes an enclosed kitchen, storage space, and private parking with 4-meter road access. Fully furnished and located in a touristic (pink) zoning with complete PBG and SLF licenses, this property ensures peace of mind and strong rental potential. Its walking distance to the beach, combined with a stylish modern tropical concept and excellent investment appeal, makes this villa a standout opportunity in one of Canggu’s most desirable areas.

Nearby Key Locations:
- Walking distance to Echo Beach Canggu
- 5 minutes to Batu Bolong Beach
- 4 minutes to POWER + REVIVE STUDIO
- 5 minutes to LA RESERVE 1785 Hotel
- 3-5 minutes to nearby cafes, restaurants and spa
 
Unique Selling Point:
-
Walking distance to the beach
- Modern tropical design
- Good investment opportunity 

Year Build: 2024