Cozy Ocean View Apartment Leasehold in Uluwatu
Rp 2.595.333.150
Rp 51.906.663/ Sqm
Rp 89.494.246,55/ Year
Description
Payment Plan:
- 50% DP
- 15% payable in July 2026
- 15% payable upon handover
- 20% payable in installments over 1 year after handover, with quarterly payments and rental income offset
Warranty:
- 30-Year structural warranty
- 1-Year finishing warranty
Located in the popular area of Uluwatu on the Bukit Peninsula, this well-designed apartment offers a practical and comfortable coastal lifestyle. Built on 50 sqm of land with 40 sqm of building size, this single-level apartment features 1 bedroom with an ensuite bathroom, ideal for a private residence or rental investment. The unit comes fully furnished and includes an enclosed living room and enclosed kitchen, providing a cool and functional indoor space.
Residents can enjoy a shared pool and shared parking for car and bike, adding convenience and lifestyle value. The property benefits from ocean views, 4-meter road access, and sits within a touristic land zone, making it attractive for short- or long-term rental potential. Supported by an SLF building license, this apartment is offered under a leasehold title with 29 years duration plus option for 20 year extension, presenting a great opportunity in one of Bali’s most desirable coastal destinations.
Nearby Key Location:
- Walking distance to Suluban Beach
- Walking distance to Uluwatu Beach
- 4 minutes to Thomas Beach
- 3 minutes walk to 360 MOVE Gym and Training Center
- 5 minutes walk to Mana Uluwatu Restaurant and Bar
Other Details
Road Access